Your Ad Here


Name : John Le Mesurier
Birth Name : John Elton Le Mesurier Halliley
Date of Birth: 5th April 1912 - Bedford, Bedfordshire, England, UK
Date of Death : 15th November 1983 - Ramsgate, Kent, England, UK
Cause of Death : Stomach Haemorrhage
-Member's Vote: 9.75 Stars
Voted 17% of members have voted for this person.
If you are John Le Mesurier and you like to update your profile contact us feedback@entertainmentinfocus.com


John Le Mesurier was born John Elton Le Mesurier Halliley on the 5th April 1912, at Bedford, Bedfordshire, England, UK.

John Le Mesurier passed away on the 15th November 1983 at Ramsgate, Kent, England, UK from Stomach Haemorrhage.

John Le Mesurier stars in over 5 movies / documents.